Mont' Kiara Bayu
Mont Kiara, 50480 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Mont Kiara, 50480 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
| Road | Price | PSF | Size | Date | Type |
|---|
|
Level 26
|
RM520,000
|
RM644
|
807 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 2
|
RM490,000
|
RM607
|
807 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 18
|
RM490,000
|
RM607
|
807 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 8
|
RM530,000
|
RM657
|
807 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 14
|
RM475,000
|
RM588
|
807 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 17
|
RM430,000
|
RM533
|
807 sqft
|
|
|
Level 27
|
RM625,000
|
RM618
|
1,012 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 31
|
RM580,000
|
RM573
|
1,012 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 26
|
RM648,000
|
RM640
|
1,012 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 38
|
RM620,000
|
RM613
|
1,012 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 14
|
RM600,000
|
RM593
|
1,012 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 9
|
RM625,000
|
RM618
|
1,012 sqft
|
|
|
Level 13
|
RM630,000
|
RM597
|
1,055 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 2
|
RM560,000
|
RM526
|
1,066 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 36
|
RM578,000
|
RM542
|
1,066 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 39
|
RM600,000
|
RM569
|
1,055 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 38
|
RM628,000
|
RM595
|
1,055 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 27
|
RM640,000
|
RM607
|
1,055 sqft
|
|
|
Level 17
|
RM740,000
|
RM573
|
1,292 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 35
|
RM715,000
|
RM554
|
1,292 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 25
|
RM730,000
|
RM565
|
1,292 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 9
|
RM760,000
|
RM588
|
1,292 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 35
|
RM860,000
|
RM666
|
1,292 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 7
|
RM695,000
|
RM538
|
1,292 sqft
|
|
Selling in Mont' Kiara Bayu? Homes here sold for a median of RM615,000.
Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.
Posts about Mont' Kiara Bayu
No posts about Mont' Kiara Bayu yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.
Nearby areas in Mukim Batu
United Point (Residensi Berpadu)
Residensi South Brooks
Kepong Baru
East Parc @ Menjalara
Solaris Dutamas
Seni Mont Kiara
Residensi 22 Mont Kiara
Sri Putramas II
Arcoris Mont Kiara
Mont' Kiara Bayu
Marketplace listings
PSF median price per sq ft · 12m its change over the past 12 months
Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Mukim Batu
Property News
More property news →Court orders law firm partner to pay RM920,612 over Mont Kiara condo sale
EdgeProp · 2 days ago
Trinity Pentamont, Kuala Lumpur penthouse unit sold for RM3.8m | DONE DEAL
EdgeProp · 3 days ago
CHGP launches Ophira Resort Residences sales gallery
StarProperty · 4 days ago
CHGP previews RM814m Ophira Resort Residences, opens sales gallery
EdgeProp · 5 days ago
KaMi Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur condominium unit rented for RM7.4k | DONE DEAL
EdgeProp · 1 week ago
Market Snapshot
ResidentialRM615,000
RM579 psfMedian transaction price
Does MONT KIARA BAYU rent out well?
Gross yield, median rent and sale psf — worked out from transacted prices and asking rents.
See the yield with PlusRM59 a month, cancel any time
Mont' Kiara Bayu, Mont Kiara, 50480 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
MapsMont' Kiara Bayu in Kuala Lumpur recorded 46 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM615K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM583.
Nothing is listed in Mont' Kiara Bayu right now. Browse properties for sale in Mukim Batu and properties for rent in Mukim Batu nearby, then use the 46 sales recorded here to judge whether an asking price is fair.
This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.
Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM615K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM563K to RM668K, and a typical market range of RM563K to RM667K.
Most transactions involved condominium/apartment, with minimal variety in property types.
For price per square foot, the median is RM583, with most transactions between RM555 and RM612. The usual range is RM555.11 to RM611.11, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM56.00 and MAD of RM29, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.
Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Moderate transaction volume may require patience when buying or selling.