Jalan Langgak Bukit

Setapak, 53000 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Property Transactions

3 subsales grouped by size · Flat →

Median
RM210,000
PSF
RM234
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
900 sqft
Flat
RM160,000
Level 2
904 sqft · RM177 PSF
RM210,000
Level 1
883 sqft · RM238 PSF
3,750 sqft
Bungalow
RM880,000
Jalan Langgak Bukit
3,755 sqft · RM234 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Jalan Langgak Bukit? Homes here sold for a median of RM210,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

New launches near Jalan Langgak Bukit

View all

Posts about Jalan Langgak Bukit

What’s happening in Jalan Langgak Bukit?

No posts about Jalan Langgak Bukit yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Property News

More property news →
Loading map...

Jalan Langgak Bukit, Setapak, 53000 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Maps

Jalan Langgak Bukit in Kuala Lumpur recorded 3 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM210K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM234.

Nothing is listed in Jalan Langgak Bukit right now. Browse properties for sale in Kuala Lumpur Town Centre and properties for rent in Kuala Lumpur Town Centre nearby, then use the 3 sales recorded here to judge whether an asking price is fair.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM210K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM160K to RM260K, and a typical market range of RM160K to RM390K.

Most transactions involved flats, though some variety exists in the market.

For price per square foot, the median is RM234, with most transactions between RM230 and RM238. The usual range is RM218.75 to RM249.25, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM30.50 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM4 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.