Residensi Far East
80, Jalan Kuchai Lama, 58200 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
80, Jalan Kuchai Lama, 58200 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
| Road | Price | PSF | Size | Date | Type |
|---|
|
Level 17
|
RM495,000
|
RM754
|
657 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 30
|
RM529,000
|
RM806
|
657 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 14
|
RM530,000
|
RM807
|
657 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 22
|
RM500,000
|
RM761
|
657 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 21
|
RM500,000
|
RM761
|
657 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 11
|
RM485,000
|
RM739
|
657 sqft
|
|
|
Level 12
|
RM670,000
|
RM768
|
872 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 28
|
RM670,000
|
RM768
|
872 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 33
|
RM668,000
|
RM766
|
872 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 13
|
RM580,000
|
RM665
|
872 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 30
|
RM1,000,000
|
RM1,147
|
872 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 34
|
RM680,000
|
RM780
|
872 sqft
|
|
|
Level 22
|
RM763,000
|
RM688
|
1,109 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 15
|
RM720,000
|
RM649
|
1,109 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 11
|
RM787,000
|
RM710
|
1,109 sqft
|
|
Selling in Residensi Far East? Homes here sold for a median of RM530,000.
Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.
Agents who cover Residensi Far East
They work this area. Have a chat with them before you buy or sell.
New launches near Residensi Far East
View allPosts about Residensi Far East
No posts about Residensi Far East yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.
Nearby areas in Mukim Kuala Lumpur
M Vertica
Residensi Laman Permai (Goodwood)
The Scott Garden
South Link Bangsar South
Taman Midah
Pantai Hillpark Apartment
Sri Penara
Taman Desa
Bangsar Baru
Kondominium Pantai Estet
Residensi Far East
Marketplace listings
PSF median price per sq ft · 12m its change over the past 12 months
Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Mukim Kuala Lumpur
Market Snapshot
ResidentialRM530,000
RM762 psfMedian transaction price
Does RESIDENSI FAR EAST rent out well?
Gross yield, median rent and sale psf — worked out from transacted prices and asking rents.
See the yield with PlusRM59 a month, cancel any time
80, Jalan Kuchai Lama, 58200 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
MapsResidensi Far East in Kuala Lumpur recorded 35 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM530K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM762.
Nothing is listed in Residensi Far East right now. Browse properties for sale in Mukim Kuala Lumpur and properties for rent in Mukim Kuala Lumpur nearby, then use the 35 sales recorded here to judge whether an asking price is fair.
This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.
Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM530K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM460K to RM600K, and a typical market range of RM446K to RM615K.
Most transactions involved serviced apartment, with minimal variety in property types.
For price per square foot, the median is RM762, with most transactions between RM739 and RM785. The usual range is RM741.82 to RM781.32, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM39.50 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM23 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.
Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Moderate transaction volume may require patience when buying or selling.