Hampshire Residences

Hampshire Residence 2A, Persiaran Hampshire, Off, Jln Ampang, Hampshire Park, 50450 Kuala Lumpur, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Property Transactions

1 subsales found

Median
RM670,000
PSF
RM732
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM670,000
Level 5
915 sqft • RM732 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Hampshire Residences? Homes here sold for a median of RM670,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

New launches near Hampshire Residences

View all

Posts about Hampshire Residences

What’s happening in Hampshire Residences?

No posts about Hampshire Residences yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM670,000

RM732 psf

Median transaction price

Average

Know your return before you buy

See the gross rental yield for HAMPSHIRE RESIDENCES and compare before you put down a deposit.

Get Plus

RM59 a month, cancel any time

Loading map...

Hampshire Residence 2A, Persiaran Hampshire, Off, Jln Ampang, Hampshire Park, 50450 Kuala Lumpur, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Maps

Hampshire Residences in Kuala Lumpur recorded 1 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 875 and 924 sqft, with a median price of RM670K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM732.

Nothing is listed in Hampshire Residences right now. Browse properties for sale in Kuala Lumpur Town Centre and properties for rent in Kuala Lumpur Town Centre nearby, then use the 1 sales recorded here to judge whether an asking price is fair.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved serviced apartment, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM732, with most transactions between RM732 and RM732. The usual range is RM674.30 to RM790.30, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM116.00 and MAD of RM0, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.