Taman Maju uses postcode 83000, shared with 224 other areas.
| Road | Price | PSF | Size | Date | Type |
|---|
|
Jalan Maju 11
|
RM170,000
|
RM232
|
732 sqft
|
|
|
|
Jalan Maju 8
|
RM128,000
|
RM175
|
732 sqft
|
|
|
|
Jalan Maju 19
|
RM158,000
|
RM216
|
732 sqft
|
|
|
|
Jalan Maju 11
|
RM180,000
|
RM246
|
732 sqft
|
|
|
|
Jalan Maju 11
|
RM150,000
|
RM205
|
732 sqft
|
|
|
|
Jalan Maju 19
|
RM155,000
|
RM213
|
728 sqft
|
|
|
Jalan Maju 15
|
RM294,000
|
RM379
|
775 sqft
|
|
|
|
Jalan Maju Timur
|
RM175,000
|
RM226
|
775 sqft
|
|
|
|
Jalan Maju Timur
|
RM190,000
|
RM245
|
775 sqft
|
|
|
Jalan Maju Timur
|
RM160,000
|
RM191
|
840 sqft
|
|
|
Jalan Maju 1
|
RM445,000
|
RM289
|
1,539 sqft
|
|
|
|
Jalan Maju 1
|
RM435,000
|
RM283
|
1,539 sqft
|
|
|
|
Jalan Maju 1
|
RM390,000
|
RM253
|
1,539 sqft
|
|
|
|
Jalan Maju 9
|
RM365,000
|
RM237
|
1,539 sqft
|
|
|
|
Jalan Maju 1
|
RM390,000
|
RM253
|
1,539 sqft
|
|
|
|
Jalan Maju 1
|
RM430,000
|
RM279
|
1,539 sqft
|
|
|
Jalan Maju 15
|
RM250,000
|
RM126
|
1,991 sqft
|
|
|
Jalan Maju 2
|
RM600,000
|
RM286
|
2,099 sqft
|
|
|
|
Jalan Maju 3
|
RM610,000
|
RM291
|
2,099 sqft
|
|
|
|
Jalan Maju 1
|
RM520,000
|
RM248
|
2,099 sqft
|
|
|
|
Jalan Maju 1
|
RM510,000
|
RM243
|
2,099 sqft
|
|
|
|
Jalan Maju 7
|
RM720,000
|
RM343
|
2,099 sqft
|
|
|
|
Jalan Maju 1
|
RM580,000
|
RM276
|
2,099 sqft
|
|
|
Jalan Maju 11
|
RM145,000
|
RM65
|
2,217 sqft
|
|
Selling in Taman Maju? Homes here sold for a median of RM370,000.
Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.
Posts about Taman Maju
No posts about Taman Maju yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.
Nearby areas in Simpang Kanan
Taman Evergreen Heights - Tr. 787
Taman Bkt Perdana
Taman Mutiara Perdana
Taman Soga
Taman Banang Jaya
Taman Mutiara Gading
Taman Desa Botani Tr 298
Taman Puteri Jaya
Taman Bkt Flora
Taman Pura Kencana - Tr. 41
Taman Maju
Taman Banang Heights
PSF median price per sq ft · 12m its change over the past 12 months
Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Simpang Kanan
Semak nilai rumah di Taman Maju
Bagaimana cara semak nilai rumah di Taman Maju?
Anda boleh semak nilai rumah di Taman Maju dengan melihat harga transaksi subsale yang telah direkodkan. Halaman ini memaparkan 51 transaksi, dengan harga median RM370,000. Untuk anggaran khusus bagi unit anda, gunakan alat penilaian percuma kami.
Berapa harga pasaran rumah di Taman Maju?
Harga median rumah di Taman Maju ialah RM370,000, berdasarkan 51 transaksi subsale yang direkodkan. Harga median ialah harga tengah — separuh daripada transaksi lebih tinggi, dan separuh lagi lebih rendah.
Apa beza market value dengan bank value?
Market value ialah harga pasaran semasa yang pembeli sanggup bayar. Bank value ialah nilai yang ditetapkan oleh penilai bank untuk tujuan pinjaman, dan biasanya lebih rendah. Bank menggunakan nilai yang lebih rendah antara harga belian dan bank value semasa mengira margin pinjaman anda. Syarat berbeza mengikut bank, jadi rujuk bank anda untuk angka muktamad.
Semak nilai rumah anda secara percuma — anggaran berdasarkan transaksi sebenar berhampiran.
Market Snapshot
ResidentialRM370,000
RM247 psfMedian transaction price
Taman Maju, 83000 Batu Pahat, Johor Darul Ta'zim, Malaysia
MapsTaman Maju in Batu Pahat, Johor recorded 51 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM370K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM239.
This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.
Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM370K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM220K to RM520K, and a typical market range of RM231K to RM509K.
Most transactions involved low-cost house, with high diversity across multiple property types.
The median PSF stands at RM239, with core pricing between RM205 and RM273. Market pricing typically extends from RM203.84 to RM274.34, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM70.50 and MAD of RM34, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.
While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Moderate transaction volume may require patience when buying or selling.