Taman Damai, Pekan Nenas

Taman Damai, 81500 Pekan Nanas, Johor Darul Ta'zim, Malaysia

Property Transactions

2 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM375,000
PSF
RM299
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
850 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM260,000
Jalan Damai 3
872 sqft · RM298 PSF
1,650 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM490,000
Jalan Damai 1
1,636 sqft · RM299 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Damai, Pekan Nenas? Homes here sold for a median of RM375,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

Posts about Taman Damai, Pekan Nenas

What’s happening in Taman Damai, Pekan Nenas?

No posts about Taman Damai, Pekan Nenas yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Semak nilai rumah di Taman Damai, Pekan Nenas

Bagaimana cara semak nilai rumah di Taman Damai, Pekan Nenas?

Anda boleh semak nilai rumah di Taman Damai, Pekan Nenas dengan melihat harga transaksi subsale yang telah direkodkan. Halaman ini memaparkan 2 transaksi, dengan harga median RM375,000. Untuk anggaran khusus bagi unit anda, gunakan alat penilaian percuma kami.

Berapa harga pasaran rumah di Taman Damai, Pekan Nenas?

Harga median rumah di Taman Damai, Pekan Nenas ialah RM375,000, berdasarkan 2 transaksi subsale yang direkodkan. Harga median ialah harga tengah — separuh daripada transaksi lebih tinggi, dan separuh lagi lebih rendah.

Apa beza market value dengan bank value?

Market value ialah harga pasaran semasa yang pembeli sanggup bayar. Bank value ialah nilai yang ditetapkan oleh penilai bank untuk tujuan pinjaman, dan biasanya lebih rendah. Bank menggunakan nilai yang lebih rendah antara harga belian dan bank value semasa mengira margin pinjaman anda. Syarat berbeza mengikut bank, jadi rujuk bank anda untuk angka muktamad.

Semak nilai rumah anda secara percuma — anggaran berdasarkan transaksi sebenar berhampiran.

Property News

More property news →
Loading map...

Taman Damai, 81500 Pekan Nanas, Johor Darul Ta'zim, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Damai, Pekan Nenas in Pontian, Johor recorded 2 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM375K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM299.

Nothing is listed in Taman Damai, Pekan Nenas right now. Browse properties for sale in Jeram Batu and properties for rent in Jeram Batu nearby, then use the 2 sales recorded here to judge whether an asking price is fair.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM375K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM260K to RM490K, and a typical market range of RM318K to RM433K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM299, with most transactions between RM293 and RM305. The usual range is RM296.00 to RM302.00, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM6.00 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM6 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.