Villa Bestari Apartment

Jalan Nb2 10/2, Taman Nusa Bestari 2, 81300 Johor Bahru, Johor Darul Ta'zim, Malaysia

Property Transactions

8 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM400,000
PSF
RM354
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,150 sqft
Condo
RM420,000
Level 4
1,130 sqft · RM372 PSF
RM420,000
Level 6
1,152 sqft · RM365 PSF
RM400,000
Level 3
1,130 sqft · RM354 PSF
RM400,000
Level 4
1,130 sqft · RM354 PSF
RM400,000
Level 6
1,130 sqft · RM354 PSF
RM350,000
Level 3
1,130 sqft · RM310 PSF
RM400,000
Level 6
1,152 sqft · RM347 PSF
1,450 sqft
Condo
RM510,000
Level 1
1,453 sqft · RM351 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Villa Bestari Apartment? Homes here sold for a median of RM400,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

Posts about Villa Bestari Apartment

What’s happening in Villa Bestari Apartment?

No posts about Villa Bestari Apartment yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Semak nilai rumah di Villa Bestari Apartment

Bagaimana cara semak nilai rumah di Villa Bestari Apartment?

Anda boleh semak nilai rumah di Villa Bestari Apartment dengan melihat harga transaksi subsale yang telah direkodkan. Halaman ini memaparkan 8 transaksi, dengan harga median RM400,000. Untuk anggaran khusus bagi unit anda, gunakan alat penilaian percuma kami.

Berapa harga pasaran rumah di Villa Bestari Apartment?

Harga median rumah di Villa Bestari Apartment ialah RM400,000, berdasarkan 8 transaksi subsale yang direkodkan. Harga median ialah harga tengah — separuh daripada transaksi lebih tinggi, dan separuh lagi lebih rendah.

Apa beza market value dengan bank value?

Market value ialah harga pasaran semasa yang pembeli sanggup bayar. Bank value ialah nilai yang ditetapkan oleh penilai bank untuk tujuan pinjaman, dan biasanya lebih rendah. Bank menggunakan nilai yang lebih rendah antara harga belian dan bank value semasa mengira margin pinjaman anda. Syarat berbeza mengikut bank, jadi rujuk bank anda untuk angka muktamad.

Semak nilai rumah anda secara percuma — anggaran berdasarkan transaksi sebenar berhampiran.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM400,000

RM354 psf

Median transaction price

Average

Does VILLA BESTARI APARTMENT rent out well?

Gross yield, median rent and sale psf — worked out from transacted prices and asking rents.

See the yield with Plus

RM59 a month, cancel any time

Loading map...

Jalan Nb2 10/2, Taman Nusa Bestari 2, 81300 Johor Bahru, Johor Darul Ta'zim, Malaysia

Maps

Villa Bestari Apartment in Johor Bahru recorded 8 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM400K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM354.

Nothing is listed in Villa Bestari Apartment right now. Browse properties for sale in Pulai and properties for rent in Pulai nearby, then use the 8 sales recorded here to judge whether an asking price is fair.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM400K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM390K to RM410K, and a typical market range of RM390K to RM410K.

Most transactions involved condominium/apartment, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM354, with most transactions between RM349 and RM359. The usual range is RM350.55 to RM357.30, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM6.75 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM5 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.