PR1MA @ Seremban Sentral
Bukit Rasah, 70300 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia
Bukit Rasah, 70300 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia
| Road | Price | PSF | Size | Date | Type |
|---|
|
Level 19
|
RM244,000
|
RM302
|
807 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 24
|
RM263,000
|
RM326
|
807 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 10
|
RM263,000
|
RM326
|
807 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 21
|
RM263,000
|
RM326
|
807 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 7
|
RM144,000
|
RM178
|
807 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 8
|
RM269,000
|
RM333
|
807 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 22
|
RM262,000
|
RM325
|
807 sqft
|
|
|
Level 21
|
RM259,000
|
RM312
|
829 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 20
|
RM259,000
|
RM312
|
829 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 13
|
RM272,000
|
RM328
|
829 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 17
|
RM294,000
|
RM355
|
829 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 22
|
RM294,000
|
RM355
|
829 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 21
|
RM208,000
|
RM251
|
829 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 7
|
RM277,000
|
RM334
|
829 sqft
|
|
|
Level 18
|
RM281,000
|
RM278
|
1,012 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 25
|
RM273,000
|
RM270
|
1,012 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 24
|
RM317,000
|
RM313
|
1,012 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 23
|
RM281,000
|
RM278
|
1,012 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 21
|
RM317,000
|
RM313
|
1,012 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 13
|
RM317,000
|
RM313
|
1,012 sqft
|
|
|
Level 20
|
RM310,000
|
RM255
|
1,216 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 19
|
RM300,000
|
RM247
|
1,216 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 16
|
RM310,000
|
RM255
|
1,216 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 14
|
RM310,000
|
RM255
|
1,216 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 16
|
RM348,000
|
RM289
|
1,206 sqft
|
|
|
|
Level 12
|
RM348,000
|
RM289
|
1,206 sqft
|
|
Selling in PR1MA @ Seremban Sentral? Homes here sold for a median of RM313,500.
Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.
Posts about PR1MA @ Seremban Sentral
No posts about PR1MA @ Seremban Sentral yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.
Nearby areas in Bandar Seremban
Taman Bidara
Taman Bukit Delima
PR1MA @ Seremban Sentral
Taman Permai Impian
Bukit Blossom Commercial Centre
Taman Bkt Chedang
Jalan Rasah
Taman Bukit Chedang
Taman Dusun Nyior
Rumah Pangsa Lobak
Taman Dellinia (Klana Heights@Lake Garden)
Jalan Lobak
PSF median price per sq ft · 12m its change over the past 12 months
Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Bandar Seremban
Property News
More property news →Mah Sing welcomes Village Grocer at M Legasi
StarProperty · 1 month ago
OSK Property and RHB Bank partner for under-construction home financing
StarProperty · 1 month ago
No increase in Negeri Sembilan residential assessment tax for five years — MB
EdgeProp · 2 months ago
Aminuddin: No land acquisition for AI-powered Smart Port project in Port Dickson
EdgeProp · 2 months ago
Astramina shelves Sendayan factory plan, opts for Kepong expansion to triple capacity
EdgeProp · 2 months ago
Market Snapshot
ResidentialRM313,500
RM313 psfMedian transaction price
Bukit Rasah, 70300 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia
MapsPR1MA @ Seremban Sentral in Seremban, Negeri Sembilan recorded 44 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM314K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM313.
Nothing is listed in PR1MA @ Seremban Sentral right now. Browse properties for sale in Bandar Seremban and properties for rent in Bandar Seremban nearby, then use the 44 sales recorded here to judge whether an asking price is fair.
This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.
Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM314K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM279K to RM349K, and a typical market range of RM276K to RM351K.
Most transactions involved condominium/apartment, with minimal variety in property types.
For price per square foot, the median is RM313, with most transactions between RM292 and RM334. The usual range is RM293.38 to RM332.63, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM39.25 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM21 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.
Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Moderate transaction volume may require patience when buying or selling.